Our Vegetable Glycerine is a pure clear liquid derived from sustainable Rapeseed. It’s Pharmaceutical Grade suitable for use in food, cosmetics or as E-cigarette liquid.
Quality: Food / Pharmaceutical Grade
Vegetable Glycerin also known as glycerol or “VG” for short, is a clear and odorless organic compound, made from soy, palm, or coconut oil, that has been gaining in popularity. It has a wide range of uses related to health, beauty, skin care, and even pharmaceutical uses. For these reasons, it is important to understand that as a consumer you only want to use top of the line organic Kosher USP Vegetable Glycerin. Crude Glycerin is a type of glycerin that is made as a waste product of biodiesel fuel. Glycerin made in this way is very impure and the process by which purification can take place is very lengthy and very difficult. For this reason, it is important that as a consumer you trust your source so that you know you only getting Kosher USP VG.
Benefits/Uses of Vegetable Glycerin:
VG can be used in food applications because of its mildly sweet taste. Due to its organic and very pure properties it can be used as a sugar substitute. Glycerin is also used to make a wide array of household products such as lotions, make up, hair care products etc. Glycerin is considered a humectant, meaning that it holds moisture to the skin. This acts in two ways, first leaving your skin hydrated, and secondly allowing the active ingredient in your product to be more soluble. Vegetable glycerin can also replace alcohol in herbal mixtures and tonics.
Order Bulk 100ml – Vegetable Glycerine exporter and supplier USA from our store Powernutritiontraders.com and get delivery at your doorstep within timeframe. Bulk 100ml – Vegetable Glycerine online for sale.